Ipack producteur de barquettes en pure cellulose italiano
Français
about us technology quality products services contacts links English
 
   

 

 

 

legal notice
privacy policy
cookie policy

IPACK SRL
Registered Offices and Headquarters: Via Einstein 8- Bora di Mercato Saraceno (FC)
R.E.A FO 251993
Reg. Imp. Forlì-Cesena 19217
C.F. e VAT N. 02248830404
SOC. CAP. € 1.500.000,00

 

COPYRIGHT

By entering this site, you enter the Italian territory and accept the application of Italian law and the jurisdiction of the Italian courts.  Images, texts and trademarks in this site are property of IPACK srl.
Pursuant to the Italian Copyright Law (Legge sul Diritto di Autore) (22.04.1941, n. 633), it is expressly forbidden to use:

  1. data and information contained in this site without the indication "IPACK srl copyright";
  2. photos, PDF images, electronic documents and videos contained in this site without the indication " IPACK srl copyright ".

In any case, the use of material belonging to IPACK srl shall be subject to the approval of the Company.
Any breach of the aforesaid legislation shall entitle the owner of the site to take appropriate action for the protection of his rights.

 

ITALIAN PRIVACY POLICY

IPACK policy for the treatment of personal data
1. Purposes and methods of processing
IPACK srl informs users that the data collected will be used exclusively for the purposes specified below, and also to keep them informed about news, promotions, competitions and initiatives relating to IPACK srl in general.
IPACK srl will use the collected data for:
a) direct marketing, also through newsletters or others;
b) informative activities;
c) market researches and surveys or other researches aimed at improving its products and services;
The data collected will be processed by electronic and/or non-electronic means, and will always be protected by adequate security measures, constantly updated and safely stored.
2. The obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data and the consequences in case of failure to reply
The provision of data is optional, except when the data collected must be used for the proper management of contractual negotiations or to properly provide a service requested by the user. In such cases, the failure to provide the required data, does not allow the Company to continue any kind of relationship.
3. The entities or categories of entity to whom or which the data may be communicated, or who may become aware of data as managers or processors, and scope of dissemination of these data.
Personal data will be disclosed to, and used by employees of IPACK srl for the sole purpose of executing the activities that constitute the reason for which the data were collected (for example, to provide services or send out newsletters).
4. Rights. Identity of the owner and, if designated, of the data controller. Indication of the means by which you can easily obtain the latest list of responsible persons.
The owner and manager of the collected data is IPACK srl, via Einstein 8- 47025 Mercato Saraceno (FC) ITALY, to whom the parties can address in writing to exercise the rights enshrined at art. 7 of the government decree 196/2003, namely to: 1) be informed on the source of the personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means; the details of the data controller, the entities or categories of entity to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of them; 2) obtain the updating, rectification or integration of data, the erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention in unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; obtain confirmation that the requested actions have been notified, also regarding their content, to those the data were communicated to, unless this requirement proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate use of means if compared to the protected right; 3) to object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data, even if they are relevant to the purpose of collection, or to the processing of personal data for the purposes of sending promotional and informative materials, or for direct sales, or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
At the date of publication of the contents of this site, no processors are designated for the treatment of personal data. Should IPACK srl proceed with this designation, the updated list of the responsible persons will be available on this section of the site www.ipacksrl.it

This declaration contains indications of the regulations and directives followed by IPACK srl about the processing of personal data of the users of the website www.ipacksrl.it
Since this site is operated and hosted in the Italian territory, the information and data concerning the users of the site will be processed by IPACK srl in accordance with the Italian legislation acknowledging Directives 95/46 / EC and 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and Council, ie according to Legislative decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 and subsequent amendments and additions.

 

ITALIAN COOKIES POLICY

WHAT COOKIES ARE
Cookies are small text strings that the sites which a user has browsed sends to their terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, notebook), where they are stored, before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit.

TYPES OF COOKIES
Cookies can be divided into various types according to their use: Technical cookies and Profiling cookies
Technical cookies are generally required for the proper operation of the site and to allow a better navigation; without them you may not be able to properly display pages or to use certain services. For example, a technical cookie is essential to keep the user connected throughout the visit to a website or to save the browsing language, layout, and so on.
Profiling cookies are more complex! These cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same during web browsing.
Cookies can, again, be classified as:

  • Session cookies, that are immediately deleted at the end of the “session”, when the browser is closed;
  • Persistent cookies, that - unlike session ones – remain stored on the computer hard drive for a certain period of time. They are used, for example, to recognize the device that access the site facilitating authentication operations for the user.
  • First-party cookies, that are generated and managed directly by the operator of the web site the user is visiting.
  • Third-party cookies, that are generated and managed by parties other than the operator of the web site the user is visiting (for example a banner of Google Adwords, or a Youtube video).

WHAT COOKIES WE USE
We use technical cookies, aimed at ensuring a proper operation of our website, without which your browsing experience would not be pleasant.
To improve our website and to understand which parts or elements are most appreciated by users we also use, as a tool of anonymous and aggregate analysis, a third-party cookie, Google Analytics. This cookie does not belong to us, therefore for more information, you can consult the information note provided by Google at: http://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
In addition, we have expressly declared the option of Google Analytics to maintain the anonymity of your IP, to ensure greater confidentiality of technical cookies.
The owners of the website IPACKSRL.IT declare the presence of the following technical cookies. These technical cookies are necessary for the proper operation of the website:

  • Session cookies
  • Persistent cookies

In addition, there may be third-party cookies:

  • Google cookies
  • Google Analytics
  • Google Youtube
  • Facebook

If you prefer that Google Analytics does not use the collected data in any way, you can:

  • Use anonymous browsing (Do Not Track option) of your browser.
  • Choose to turn off Google Analytics installing on your browser add-on for deactivation.

We invite you to read the document published by the Guarantor official website to justify the reasons for choosing technical cookies only, which do not require prior consent but only a clear information to the user with instructions on how to disable them from the browser bookmarks (see the section dedicated to the instructions for each browser).

FOR MORE INFORMATION

 

 

ipack srl     via einstein, 8 47025 mercato saraceno (FC) ITALY    tel. +39 0547 373062 fax +39 0547 373314
©2006-2017    » legal notice, privacy and cookie policy    » site map     P.IVA: 02248830404